Table of Contents Table of Contents
Previous Page  5 / 42 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 5 / 42 Next Page
Page Background

3

W

E

L

C

O

M

E

T

O

C

O

N

G

R

E

S

S

I

O

N

A

L

C

U

P

2

0

1

7

(left to right) Commodore DAVID WESTERFIELD, Pier and Special Projects Coordinator CHRIS MACY,

Chairperson Afloat ARLEEN TOLLE, Chairperson Ashore and Sponsorship Chairperson CHERI BUSCH,

Vice Chairperson ERIC DICKINSON, Chairperson JOE SEIBERT

2017 FLAG

Commodore ...............................David Westerfield

Vice Commodore ...................................Bill Durant

Rear Commodore ..........................Camille Daniels

Fleet Captain . ..............................Charlie Legeman

Port Captain .............................................Jon Shull

Jr. Staff Commodore . ........................... Dave Hood

Fleet Surgeon Ashore .................Peter Welty, M.D.

Fleet Surgeon Afloat ...................Rick Adams, M.D.

Judge Advocates . ............................Mike Trainotti,

Andy Owens,

David Weil

Club Secretary ..........................Liz Palmer Bramble

Treasurer ........................................Jane Thompson

Fleet Chaplain........................................Dick Miller

Quartermaster ...................................Richard Paice

Protocol Officer.........................................Jon Shull

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Richard Miller

Tom Shadden

Mike Elias

Bill Green

David Stotler

John C. Fleishman

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Eric Berg

Lise Evaul

Bob Blair

Bob Lane

Blair Carty

Todd Leutheuser

Scotty Dickson

Lisa Meier

Scott Dixon

John Satariano

Jon Turigliatto

CLUB MANAGEMENT

General Manager...........................Bret Coad, CCM

Director of Member Services................Andrea Hart

Dining Room Manager...........................Steve Felix

Catering Director..............................Candice Wood

Executive Chef.................................. Matt Williston

Executive Sous Chef............................... Rob Tovatt

Waterfront Director.............................. Rick Roberts

Sailing Director .......................................Jess Gerry

Assets Manager............................... Scott McKeiver

Controller...................................................Tom Tan

Human Resources............................ Kim Eastwood

Accounts Receivable/Payable.................Frankie Lill

Maintenance Supervisor.................... Sal Gutierrez

EDITORIAL COMMITTEE

Editor Emeritus.........................................Bud Scott

Member Communications...................Andrea Hart

Print Production.......................... Carolyn Yamaoka

Pin Photography.................................. Dick Seward

Skipper Bios...........................................Mary Voigt

Commentators.............................Tucker Thompson

Steve Steiner

Photography........................................ Rick Roberts

Bob Jones

Michael Stuart

JoySailing

Bob Grieser

Christine Delabre

Press Officer..................................... Betsy Crowfoot

Video Footage........................... T2PTV Productions